CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Killing Machine poster

The Killing Machine

1995·1h 40m·R·Drama·Action·Crime
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Killing Machine

Harlin Garret loses his memory and finds himself closed in a facility claimed to belong to the state security services. The manager of this place tells Garrett he used to be a killer for the mob but Garrett refuses to believe. Then he is forced to kill people that are a "Risk to the state security", but the whole story gets complicated when Garret falls in love with one of his victims...

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Killing Machine.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorDavid Mitchell
WriterDavid Mitchell
Release dateJanuary 11, 1995
Runtime1h 40m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Killing Machine?

The Killing Machine is streaming on Prime Video and Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Killing Machine?

The Killing Machine does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Killing Machine about?

Harlin Garret loses his memory and finds himself closed in a facility claimed to belong to the state security services. The manager of this place tells Garrett he used to be a killer for the mob but Garrett refuses to believe. Then he is forced to kill people that are a "Risk to the state security", but the whole...

Who directed The Killing Machine?

The Killing Machine was directed by David Mitchell and released in 1995. It stars Jeff Wincott, Michael Ironside and Terri Hawkes.

How do I rate The Killing Machine on Cinova?

Open The Killing Machine in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Killing Machine into your personal ranking.

Rank The Killing Machine against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play