CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Man Who Cheated Himself poster

The Man Who Cheated Himself

1950·1h 21m·NR·Crime·Thriller
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Man Who Cheated Himself

A veteran homicide detective who has witnessed his socialite girlfriend kill her husband sees his inexperienced brother assigned to the case.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Man Who Cheated Himself.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorFelix E. Feist
WriterSeton I. Miller
Release dateDecember 26, 1950
Runtime1h 21m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Man Who Cheated Himself?

The Man Who Cheated Himself is streaming on Prime Video, MGM+ and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Man Who Cheated Himself?

The Man Who Cheated Himself does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Man Who Cheated Himself about?

A veteran homicide detective who has witnessed his socialite girlfriend kill her husband sees his inexperienced brother assigned to the case.

Who directed The Man Who Cheated Himself?

The Man Who Cheated Himself was directed by Felix E. Feist and released in 1950. It stars Lee J. Cobb, Jane Wyatt and John Dall.

How do I rate The Man Who Cheated Himself on Cinova?

Open The Man Who Cheated Himself in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Man Who Cheated Himself into your personal ranking.

Rank The Man Who Cheated Himself against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play