CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Millionaire poster

The Millionaire

1950·1h 45m·Comedy·Music·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Millionaire

Assem a very rich man, clashes with the young man who was flirting with his wife and kills him. Then, on one of his evenings, he discovers a person who is very similar to him and offers to swap lives.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Millionaire.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorHelmy Rafla
WriterMamoun AlShinnawi
Release dateJuly 7, 1950
Runtime1h 45m
LanguageArabic

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Millionaire?

The Millionaire is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Millionaire?

The Millionaire does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Millionaire about?

Assem a very rich man, clashes with the young man who was flirting with his wife and kills him. Then, on one of his evenings, he discovers a person who is very similar to him and offers to swap lives.

Who directed The Millionaire?

The Millionaire was directed by Helmy Rafla and released in 1950. It stars Ismail Yaseen, Camelia and Zeinat Sedki.

How do I rate The Millionaire on Cinova?

Open The Millionaire in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Millionaire into your personal ranking.

Rank The Millionaire against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play