

The Mistletoe Promise
A chance meeting between two strangers who share a disdain for Christmas results in The Mistletoe Promise, a pact to help them navigate their holiday complications - together. But as they spend more time with each other and experience the magic of Christmas the phony couple discovers there may be more to their contract than business.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Mistletoe Promise.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Mistletoe Promise?
The Mistletoe Promise is streaming on Apple TV in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate The Mistletoe Promise?
The Mistletoe Promise does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Mistletoe Promise about?
A chance meeting between two strangers who share a disdain for Christmas results in The Mistletoe Promise, a pact to help them navigate their holiday complications - together. But as they spend more time with each other and experience the magic of Christmas the phony couple discovers there may be more to their...
Who directed The Mistletoe Promise?
The Mistletoe Promise was directed by David Winning and released in 2016. It stars Jaime King, Luke Macfarlane and Christie Laing.
How do I rate The Mistletoe Promise on Cinova?
Open The Mistletoe Promise in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Mistletoe Promise into your personal ranking.
Rank The Mistletoe Promise against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.















