CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Sacred Grove poster

The Sacred Grove

1931·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Sacred Grove

About the struggle of collective farmers for the expansion of sown areas.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Sacred Grove.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorIoakim Maksimov-Koshkinskiy
WriterIoakim Maksimov-Koshkinskiy
Release dateJanuary 1, 1931
LanguageNo Language

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Sacred Grove?

The Sacred Grove is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Sacred Grove?

The Sacred Grove does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Sacred Grove about?

About the struggle of collective farmers for the expansion of sown areas.

Who directed The Sacred Grove?

The Sacred Grove was directed by Ioakim Maksimov-Koshkinskiy and released in 1931. It stars Ioakim Maksimov-Koshkinskiy, Tani Yun and Georgiy Parne.

How do I rate The Sacred Grove on Cinova?

Open The Sacred Grove in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Sacred Grove into your personal ranking.

Rank The Sacred Grove against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play