CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Seven Daughters poster

The Seven Daughters

1961·2h 8m·Romance·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Seven Daughters

The story of an iron-willed man who looks after his seven daughters after the death of their mother, as his three older daughters, Ahlam, Wedad, and Salwa, fall in love and suffer the agonies of it, only for their dad to try to save them the heartache.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Seven Daughters.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAtef Salem
WriterNairuz Abdel Malek
Release dateJanuary 16, 1961
Runtime2h 8m
LanguageArabic

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Seven Daughters?

The Seven Daughters is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Seven Daughters?

The Seven Daughters does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Seven Daughters about?

The story of an iron-willed man who looks after his seven daughters after the death of their mother, as his three older daughters, Ahlam, Wedad, and Salwa, fall in love and suffer the agonies of it, only for their dad to try to save them the heartache.

Who directed The Seven Daughters?

The Seven Daughters was directed by Atef Salem and released in 1961. It stars Soad Hosny, Nadia Lotfi and Zizi Al-Badrawy.

How do I rate The Seven Daughters on Cinova?

Open The Seven Daughters in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Seven Daughters into your personal ranking.

Rank The Seven Daughters against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play