

The Social Dilemma
This documentary-drama hybrid explores the dangerous human impact of social networking, with tech experts sounding the alarm on their own creations.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Social Dilemma.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Social Dilemma?
The Social Dilemma is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate The Social Dilemma?
The Social Dilemma does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.2. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Social Dilemma about?
This documentary-drama hybrid explores the dangerous human impact of social networking, with tech experts sounding the alarm on their own creations.
Who directed The Social Dilemma?
The Social Dilemma was directed by Jeff Orlowski and released in 2020. It stars Tristan Harris, Jeff Seibert and Bailey Richardson.
How do I rate The Social Dilemma on Cinova?
Open The Social Dilemma in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Social Dilemma into your personal ranking.
Rank The Social Dilemma against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.



