CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Tricycle poster

The Tricycle

1962·1h 30m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Tricycle

Üç tekerlekli bisiklet (Tricycle aka The Three-Wheeled Bicycle, I962) is a love story about a lonely woman with a small child and the man she hides in her house, who is chased and trapped, one of the staple motifs of Lutfi Akad’s cinema.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Tricycle.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorMemduh Ün
WriterLütfi Akad
Release dateJanuary 2, 1962
Runtime1h 30m
LanguageTurkish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Tricycle?

The Tricycle is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Tricycle?

The Tricycle does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Tricycle about?

Üç tekerlekli bisiklet (Tricycle aka The Three-Wheeled Bicycle, I962) is a love story about a lonely woman with a small child and the man she hides in her house, who is chased and trapped, one of the staple motifs of Lutfi Akad’s cinema.

Who directed The Tricycle?

The Tricycle was directed by Memduh Ün and released in 1962. It stars Ayhan Işık, Sezer Sezin and Reha Yurdakul.

How do I rate The Tricycle on Cinova?

Open The Tricycle in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Tricycle into your personal ranking.

Rank The Tricycle against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play