CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Unscrupulous Ones poster

The Unscrupulous Ones

1962·1h 40m·Drama·Crime
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Unscrupulous Ones

Upon learning that his rich dad is on the brink of bankruptcy, spoiled Vavá summons his friend Jandir with a plan to get some quick cash: they will blackmail an uncle of Vavá by taking compromising photos of his lover, Leda.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Unscrupulous Ones.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorRuy Guerra
WriterRuy Guerra
Release dateMarch 24, 1962
Runtime1h 40m
LanguagePortuguese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Unscrupulous Ones?

The Unscrupulous Ones is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Unscrupulous Ones?

The Unscrupulous Ones does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Unscrupulous Ones about?

Upon learning that his rich dad is on the brink of bankruptcy, spoiled Vavá summons his friend Jandir with a plan to get some quick cash: they will blackmail an uncle of Vavá by taking compromising photos of his lover, Leda.

Who directed The Unscrupulous Ones?

The Unscrupulous Ones was directed by Ruy Guerra and released in 1962. It stars Norma Bengell, Jece Valadão and Daniel Filho.

How do I rate The Unscrupulous Ones on Cinova?

Open The Unscrupulous Ones in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Unscrupulous Ones into your personal ranking.

Rank The Unscrupulous Ones against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play