CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Those Love Pangs poster

Those Love Pangs

1914·12m·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Those Love Pangs

Charlie and a rival vie for the favor of their landlady.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Those Love Pangs.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorCharlie Chaplin
WriterCharlie Chaplin
Release dateOctober 10, 1914
Runtime12m
LanguageNo Language

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Those Love Pangs?

Those Love Pangs is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Those Love Pangs?

Those Love Pangs does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Those Love Pangs about?

Charlie and a rival vie for the favor of their landlady.

Who directed Those Love Pangs?

Those Love Pangs was directed by Charlie Chaplin and released in 1914. It stars Charlie Chaplin, Chester Conklin and Helen Carruthers.

How do I rate Those Love Pangs on Cinova?

Open Those Love Pangs in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Those Love Pangs into your personal ranking.

Rank Those Love Pangs against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play