CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet poster

Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet

1971·1h 46m
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet

Parmin is always rejected by his wife, Sinta, when he wants to have sex. Sinta was traumatized by her half-sister and stepfather, so she married Parmin to cover up her pregnancy. Sinta falls into a lesbian relationship with Sumiyati, who is a lesbian because all her sisters are women, and her relationships with men are strictly monitored by her parents. Sumiyati already has another girlfriend, Novita, a wife who has a husband with another sexual disorder: sadism. Sumiyati was "raped" by her sister-in-law, and started to have feelings for men, especially when she also played with Parmin, instead of introducing Sinta to Novita. Sum also then falls in love with young man Arman. Sinta-Novita's relationship didn't last long, because her husband, who was abroad, returned home. Sinta speeds off using Novita's gift car and dies.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorNico Pelamonia
WriterSjuman Djaya
Release dateOctober 8, 1971
Runtime1h 46m
LanguageIndonesian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet?

Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet?

Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet about?

Parmin is always rejected by his wife, Sinta, when he wants to have sex. Sinta was traumatized by her half-sister and stepfather, so she married Parmin to cover up her pregnancy. Sinta falls into a lesbian relationship with Sumiyati, who is a lesbian because all her sisters are women, and her relationships with men...

Who directed Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet?

Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet was directed by Nico Pelamonia and released in 1971. It stars Rachmat Hidayat, Rima Melati and Rahayu Effendi.

How do I rate Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet on Cinova?

Open Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet into your personal ranking.

Rank Those Who Fall at Men’s Feet against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play