CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Three Days from a Life poster

Three Days from a Life

1986·47m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Three Days from a Life

Two young directors, Ilir and Sandri, are working on a new film, which deals with events from World War II.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Three Days from a Life.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLisenko Malaj
Release dateMay 6, 1986
Runtime47m
LanguageAlbanian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Three Days from a Life?

Three Days from a Life is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Three Days from a Life?

Three Days from a Life does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Three Days from a Life about?

Two young directors, Ilir and Sandri, are working on a new film, which deals with events from World War II.

Who directed Three Days from a Life?

Three Days from a Life was directed by Lisenko Malaj and released in 1986. It stars Ndriçim Xhepa, Birçe Hasko and Jani Riza.

How do I rate Three Days from a Life on Cinova?

Open Three Days from a Life in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Three Days from a Life into your personal ranking.

Rank Three Days from a Life against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play