CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Tonight We Sing poster

Tonight We Sing

1953·1h 49m·Music
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Tonight We Sing

The life story of legendary impresario Sol Hurok. A lover of the arts, young immigrant Hurok despairs when he realizes he has no musical or artistic talents. Thus it is that, despite great personal and financial sacrifice, Hurok devotes his life to discovering and nurturing other performers and bringing them to Broadway.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Tonight We Sing.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorMitchell Leisen
WriterGeorge Oppenheimer
Release dateJanuary 26, 1953
Runtime1h 49m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Tonight We Sing?

Tonight We Sing is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Tonight We Sing?

Tonight We Sing does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Tonight We Sing about?

The life story of legendary impresario Sol Hurok. A lover of the arts, young immigrant Hurok despairs when he realizes he has no musical or artistic talents. Thus it is that, despite great personal and financial sacrifice, Hurok devotes his life to discovering and nurturing other performers and bringing them to...

Who directed Tonight We Sing?

Tonight We Sing was directed by Mitchell Leisen and released in 1953. It stars Ezio Pinza, David Wayne and Roberta Peters.

How do I rate Tonight We Sing on Cinova?

Open Tonight We Sing in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Tonight We Sing into your personal ranking.

Rank Tonight We Sing against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play