CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Total Chaos poster

Total Chaos

2017·Comedy·Romance
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Total Chaos

In this Indonesian dramedy, high-schooler Rully’s whole life changes when he moves in with his mother in a remote village. His new school feels like a prison camp filled with thugs and bullies, and even an innocent crush on a beautiful girl leads him to more trouble than he can imagine.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Total Chaos.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAngling Sagaran
WriterAngling Sagaran
Release dateSeptember 14, 2017
LanguageID

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Total Chaos?

Total Chaos is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Total Chaos?

Total Chaos does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Total Chaos about?

In this Indonesian dramedy, high-schooler Rully’s whole life changes when he moves in with his mother in a remote village. His new school feels like a prison camp filled with thugs and bullies, and even an innocent crush on a beautiful girl leads him to more trouble than he can imagine.

Who directed Total Chaos?

Total Chaos was directed by Angling Sagaran and released in 2017. It stars Ricky Harun, Nikita Willy and Babe Cabita.

How do I rate Total Chaos on Cinova?

Open Total Chaos in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Total Chaos into your personal ranking.

Rank Total Chaos against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play