CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Tropa Time poster

Tropa Time

2025·19m·Thriller·Mystery
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Tropa Time

A group of friends are having a dinner together where they each reveal their own worst secrets, which then leads the evening to take a turn for the worst.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Tropa Time.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAdrian David L. Alindogan
WriterAdrian David L. Alindogan
Release dateJuly 11, 2025
Runtime19m
Budget$3K
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Tropa Time?

Tropa Time is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Tropa Time?

Tropa Time does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Tropa Time about?

A group of friends are having a dinner together where they each reveal their own worst secrets, which then leads the evening to take a turn for the worst.

Who directed Tropa Time?

Tropa Time was directed by Adrian David L. Alindogan and released in 2025. It stars Rey Correjado, Chlaise De Guzman and Anton Nolasco.

How do I rate Tropa Time on Cinova?

Open Tropa Time in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Tropa Time into your personal ranking.

Rank Tropa Time against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play