CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Un Vintén pa’l Judas poster

Un Vintén pa’l Judas

1959·50m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Un Vintén pa’l Judas

Christmas Eve. The children ask for money for the Judas (Un Vintén pa’l Judas), and the protagonist, a failed tango singer without means or will to live, meets a friend, a public employee, in search of some rummage. This one asks him to buy a lottery. The tango singer, in need of money to buy a guitar to use in a singing contest, collects the winnings for himself, betraying the trust of his friend, in the same way as the Judas that the children burn on the streets.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Un Vintén pa’l Judas.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorUgo Ulive
WriterUgo Ulive
Release dateDecember 22, 1959
Runtime50m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Un Vintén pa’l Judas?

Un Vintén pa’l Judas is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Un Vintén pa’l Judas?

Un Vintén pa’l Judas does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Un Vintén pa’l Judas about?

Christmas Eve. The children ask for money for the Judas (Un Vintén pa’l Judas), and the protagonist, a failed tango singer without means or will to live, meets a friend, a public employee, in search of some rummage. This one asks him to buy a lottery. The tango singer, in need of money to buy a guitar to use in a...

Who directed Un Vintén pa’l Judas?

Un Vintén pa’l Judas was directed by Ugo Ulive and released in 1959. It stars Rafael Salzano, Juan Manuel Tenuta and Sara Larocca.

How do I rate Un Vintén pa’l Judas on Cinova?

Open Un Vintén pa’l Judas in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Un Vintén pa’l Judas into your personal ranking.

Rank Un Vintén pa’l Judas against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play