CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Wind River poster

Wind River

2017·1h 47m·R·Crime·Mystery·Thriller
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
7.3
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Wind River

An FBI agent teams with the town's veteran game tracker to investigate a murder that occurred on a Native American reservation.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
7.3
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Wind River.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorTaylor Sheridan
WriterTaylor Sheridan
Release dateAugust 3, 2017
Runtime1h 47m
Budget$11M
Box office$45M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Wind River?

Wind River is streaming on Netflix in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Wind River?

Wind River does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.3. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Wind River about?

An FBI agent teams with the town's veteran game tracker to investigate a murder that occurred on a Native American reservation.

Who directed Wind River?

Wind River was directed by Taylor Sheridan and released in 2017. It stars Jeremy Renner, Elizabeth Olsen and Gil Birmingham.

How do I rate Wind River on Cinova?

Open Wind River in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Wind River into your personal ranking.

Rank Wind River against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play