CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
You're Not Alone poster

You're Not Alone

2020·1h 32m·Thriller·Horror
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/You're Not Alone

After the premature death of her estranged husband, Emma (Winter) regains custody of their young daughter Isla (Jones) and hopes to rebuild their relationship after many years apart. But when an evil entity begins to torment them, mother and daughter are forced to face the inexplicable presence that inhabits the walls of their new home.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave You're Not Alone.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorEduardo Rodríguez
WriterAndrew Wong
Release dateApril 16, 2020
Runtime1h 32m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch You're Not Alone?

You're Not Alone is streaming on Prime Video, Peacock, Pluto TV and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate You're Not Alone?

You're Not Alone does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is You're Not Alone about?

After the premature death of her estranged husband, Emma (Winter) regains custody of their young daughter Isla (Jones) and hopes to rebuild their relationship after many years apart. But when an evil entity begins to torment them, mother and daughter are forced to face the inexplicable presence that inhabits the...

Who directed You're Not Alone?

You're Not Alone was directed by Eduardo Rodríguez and released in 2020. It stars Katia Winter, Martin Barabas and Julee Cerda.

How do I rate You're Not Alone on Cinova?

Open You're Not Alone in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots You're Not Alone into your personal ranking.

Rank You're Not Alone against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play