

A Foreign Love Affair
The young leader of the Oomi group, Ranmaru, was forced to marry Kaoru, the daughter from another group. The couple went to Italy, and had their wedding on a ship. However, neither of them actually liked the marriage, and Ranmaru was kicked out by his newlywed wife Kaoru on their first night. Al (Alberto), an Italian man on the ship, took an interest in Ranmaru, and the story revolves around the romance between the two men, Ranmaru and Al.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Foreign Love Affair.
Open in CinovaCast
Seasons & Episodes

Similar Shows












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch A Foreign Love Affair?
A Foreign Love Affair is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.
How do people on Cinova rate A Foreign Love Affair?
A Foreign Love Affair does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is A Foreign Love Affair about?
The young leader of the Oomi group, Ranmaru, was forced to marry Kaoru, the daughter from another group. The couple went to Italy, and had their wedding on a ship. However, neither of them actually liked the marriage, and Ranmaru was kicked out by his newlywed wife Kaoru on their first night. Al (Alberto), an...
How do I rate A Foreign Love Affair on Cinova?
Open A Foreign Love Affair in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Foreign Love Affair into your personal ranking.
Rank A Foreign Love Affair against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.





