

A Remarkable Place to Die
Anaís Mallory is a smart and savvy homicide investigator who after returning to her hometown, and taking the lead detective position, faces a series of startlingly complex murders with links to her family's tragic history.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Remarkable Place to Die.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes


Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch A Remarkable Place to Die?
A Remarkable Place to Die is streaming on Apple TV and AMC+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate A Remarkable Place to Die?
A Remarkable Place to Die does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is A Remarkable Place to Die about?
Anaís Mallory is a smart and savvy homicide investigator who after returning to her hometown, and taking the lead detective position, faces a series of startlingly complex murders with links to her family's tragic history.
Who created A Remarkable Place to Die?
A Remarkable Place to Die was created by Philly de Lacey and released in 2024. It stars Chelsie Preston Crayford, Rebecca Gibney and Indiana Evans.
How do I rate A Remarkable Place to Die on Cinova?
Open A Remarkable Place to Die in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Remarkable Place to Die into your personal ranking.
Rank A Remarkable Place to Die against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.




























