CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Adik Sa'Yo poster

Adik Sa'Yo

2009·1 season·Drama·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Adik Sa'Yo

Adik Sa'Yo or International Title: Love Games is a Philippine romantic comedy created and developed by Denoy Navarro-Punio for GMA Network. The show premiered on June 8, 2009 under the direction of Joel Lamangan. It was originally planned to end on September 4, 2009 but was extended for another week and officially ended on September 11, 2009. The series was internationally aired with a two-day delay on GMA Pinoy TV.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Adik Sa'Yo.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12009 · 70 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorDenoy Navarro-Punio
WriterJun Robles Lana
First airedJune 8, 2009
Episodes70
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Adik Sa'Yo?

Adik Sa'Yo is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Adik Sa'Yo?

Adik Sa'Yo does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Adik Sa'Yo about?

Adik Sa'Yo or International Title: Love Games is a Philippine romantic comedy created and developed by Denoy Navarro-Punio for GMA Network. The show premiered on June 8, 2009 under the direction of Joel Lamangan. It was originally planned to end on September 4, 2009 but was extended for another week and officially...

Who created Adik Sa'Yo?

Adik Sa'Yo was created by Denoy Navarro-Punio and released in 2009. It stars Jolina Magdangal, Marvin Agustin and Dennis Trillo.

How do I rate Adik Sa'Yo on Cinova?

Open Adik Sa'Yo in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Adik Sa'Yo into your personal ranking.

Rank Adik Sa'Yo against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play