

Blue Exorcist
Humans live in the world of Assiah, demons in Gehenna. The two dimensions are not meant to interfere with each other, but demons still possess creatures in Assiah in spite of this. The humans who can fight these demons are known as exorcists. Rin Okumura is a boy who bears the curse of being Satan's illegitimate son. His foster father sacrificed himself to save him from demons. To avenge his foster father's death as well as to prove himself, Rin decides to follow the path of an exorcist and defeat his own father, Satan. To hone his raw skills, Rin enters True Cross Academy to train with other exorcist candidates.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Blue Exorcist.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes





Similar Shows












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Blue Exorcist?
Blue Exorcist is streaming on Crunchyroll in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video and Apple TV. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Blue Exorcist?
Blue Exorcist does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Blue Exorcist about?
Humans live in the world of Assiah, demons in Gehenna. The two dimensions are not meant to interfere with each other, but demons still possess creatures in Assiah in spite of this. The humans who can fight these demons are known as exorcists. Rin Okumura is a boy who bears the curse of being Satan's illegitimate...
How do I rate Blue Exorcist on Cinova?
Open Blue Exorcist in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Blue Exorcist into your personal ranking.
Rank Blue Exorcist against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.




