CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Born for the Spotlight poster

Born for the Spotlight

2024·1 season·TV-MA·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Born for the Spotlight

Chasing glamour, fame and artistry, women with a passion for acting must push the limits to pursue their dreams in the ruthless world of show business.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Born for the Spotlight.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12024 · 12 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorYen Yi-wen
WriterKitten Huang
First airedNovember 7, 2024
Episodes12
LanguageMandarin
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Born for the Spotlight?

Born for the Spotlight is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Born for the Spotlight?

Born for the Spotlight does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Born for the Spotlight about?

Chasing glamour, fame and artistry, women with a passion for acting must push the limits to pursue their dreams in the ruthless world of show business.

Who created Born for the Spotlight?

Born for the Spotlight was created by Yen Yi-wen and released in 2024. It stars Hsieh Ying-shiuan, Cheryl Yang and Simon Hsueh.

How do I rate Born for the Spotlight on Cinova?

Open Born for the Spotlight in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Born for the Spotlight into your personal ranking.

Rank Born for the Spotlight against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play