CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Der Kriminalist poster

Der Kriminalist

2006·15 seasons·Crime
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Der Kriminalist

Der Kriminalist is a German television series produced by Monaco Film Hamburg, subsidiary of Odeon Film. Directors during the first season were Sherry Hormann and Torsten C. Fischer, during the second: Thomas Jahn, Jobst Oetzmann and Torsten C. Fischer.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Der Kriminalist.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12006 · 6 episodes
Season 22007 · 8 episodes
Season 32008 · 8 episodes
Season 42009 · 8 episodes
Season 52010 · 8 episodes
Season 62011 · 7 episodes
Season 72012 · 5 episodes
Season 82013 · 4 episodes
Season 92013 · 8 episodes
Season 102014 · 8 episodes
Season 112015 · 11 episodes
Season 122017 · 10 episodes
Season 132018 · 6 episodes
Season 142019 · 6 episodes
Season 152020 · 6 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorChristian Görlitz
First airedDecember 8, 2006
Runtime1h per episode
Episodes109
LanguageGerman
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Der Kriminalist?

Der Kriminalist is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Der Kriminalist?

Der Kriminalist does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Der Kriminalist about?

Der Kriminalist is a German television series produced by Monaco Film Hamburg, subsidiary of Odeon Film. Directors during the first season were Sherry Hormann and Torsten C. Fischer, during the second: Thomas Jahn, Jobst Oetzmann and Torsten C. Fischer.

Who created Der Kriminalist?

Der Kriminalist was created by Christian Görlitz and released in 2006. It stars Christian Berkel, Antonia Holfelder and Timo Jacobs.

How do I rate Der Kriminalist on Cinova?

Open Der Kriminalist in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Der Kriminalist into your personal ranking.

Rank Der Kriminalist against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play