CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Doctor Lawyer poster

Doctor Lawyer

2022·1 season·Crime·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Doctor Lawyer

The heartwarming story of a genius surgeon who becomes a lawyer specializing in medical crimes after losing a patient to a surgical malpractice. Cathartic and suspenseful, this medical and legal drama paints the courtroom like an operating room, where a life may end or be given a fresh start.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Doctor Lawyer.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12022 · 16 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

WriterJang Hong-cheol
First airedJune 3, 2022
Runtime1h per episode
Episodes16
LanguageKorean
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Doctor Lawyer?

Doctor Lawyer is streaming on Hulu in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Doctor Lawyer?

Doctor Lawyer does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Doctor Lawyer about?

The heartwarming story of a genius surgeon who becomes a lawyer specializing in medical crimes after losing a patient to a surgical malpractice. Cathartic and suspenseful, this medical and legal drama paints the courtroom like an operating room, where a life may end or be given a fresh start.

How do I rate Doctor Lawyer on Cinova?

Open Doctor Lawyer in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Doctor Lawyer into your personal ranking.

Rank Doctor Lawyer against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play