

El Chema
Follow one man's epic journey as he transforms from wily underage drug smuggler to one of the world's most infamous cartel leaders.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave El Chema.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast









Seasons & Episodes

Similar Shows












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch El Chema?
El Chema is streaming on Peacock in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate El Chema?
El Chema does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.6. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is El Chema about?
Follow one man's epic journey as he transforms from wily underage drug smuggler to one of the world's most infamous cartel leaders.
Who created El Chema?
El Chema was created by Luis Zelkowicz and released in 2016. It stars Mauricio Ochmann, Julio Bracho and Itatí Cantoral.
How do I rate El Chema on Cinova?
Open El Chema in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots El Chema into your personal ranking.
Rank El Chema against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

