

Every Year After
Six summers to fall in love. One moment to fall apart. A week to get it right. A fun, sweeping, romantic story that asks the question, what if your first love actually was your soulmate?
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Every Year After.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes

Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Every Year After?
Every Year After is streaming on Prime Video in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Every Year After?
Every Year After does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Every Year After about?
Six summers to fall in love. One moment to fall apart. A week to get it right. A fun, sweeping, romantic story that asks the question, what if your first love actually was your soulmate?
How do I rate Every Year After on Cinova?
Open Every Year After in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Every Year After into your personal ranking.
Rank Every Year After against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.




















