CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Evil Dragon War Chronicles poster

Evil Dragon War Chronicles

1987·1 season
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Evil Dragon War Chronicles

Back in the era of Empress Himiko, Japan was ruled from the shadows by a secret chaste of shamans called Kidō (鬼道). Although they were exterminated by fear of their power, some of them survived through the centuries, hoping to recover their power by summoning the Four Holy Beasts in human bodies. Their last attempt, performed by esotericists in the Mount Koya, was stopped in 1971 by one of their own creations, a monk with the power of Genbu named Gendo.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Evil Dragon War Chronicles.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 11987 · 3 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorHiroaki Okami
First airedMarch 5, 1987
Runtime30m per episode
Episodes3
LanguageJapanese
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Evil Dragon War Chronicles?

Evil Dragon War Chronicles is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Evil Dragon War Chronicles?

Evil Dragon War Chronicles does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Evil Dragon War Chronicles about?

Back in the era of Empress Himiko, Japan was ruled from the shadows by a secret chaste of shamans called Kidō (鬼道). Although they were exterminated by fear of their power, some of them survived through the centuries, hoping to recover their power by summoning the Four Holy Beasts in human bodies. Their last...

Who created Evil Dragon War Chronicles?

Evil Dragon War Chronicles was created by Hiroaki Okami and released in 1987. It stars Tessyo Genda, Chikao Ohtsuka and Sakiko Tamagawa.

How do I rate Evil Dragon War Chronicles on Cinova?

Open Evil Dragon War Chronicles in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Evil Dragon War Chronicles into your personal ranking.

Rank Evil Dragon War Chronicles against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play