CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Evil Lives Here poster

Evil Lives Here

2016·19 seasons·TV-14·Crime·Documentary
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Evil Lives Here

The true stories of people who lived with a killer. How well do you really know your family? Would you recognize the warning signs? Or would you become entangled in evil?

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Evil Lives Here.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12016 · 6 episodes
Season 22017 · 10 episodes
Season 32018 · 12 episodes
Season 42018 · 8 episodes
Season 52019 · 12 episodes
Season 62019 · 8 episodes
Season 72020 · 12 episodes
Season 82020 · 7 episodes
Season 92021 · 8 episodes
Season 102021 · 13 episodes
Season 112022 · 8 episodes
Season 122022 · 6 episodes
Season 132023 · 10 episodes
Season 142023 · 8 episodes
Season 152024 · 10 episodes
Season 162024 · 8 episodes
Season 172025 · 10 episodes
Season 182025 · 10 episodes
Season 192026 · 10 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

First airedJanuary 17, 2016
Runtime43m per episode
Episodes176
LanguageEnglish
StatusReturning Series

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Evil Lives Here?

Evil Lives Here is streaming on Hulu, Disney+, Max and YouTube in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Evil Lives Here?

Evil Lives Here does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Evil Lives Here about?

The true stories of people who lived with a killer. How well do you really know your family? Would you recognize the warning signs? Or would you become entangled in evil?

How do I rate Evil Lives Here on Cinova?

Open Evil Lives Here in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Evil Lives Here into your personal ranking.

Rank Evil Lives Here against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play