CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
God of Deception poster

God of Deception

2020·1 season·Animation·Comedy·Action
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/God of Deception

Lian En is a god who has lied too much and has now attracted bad karma. One day, he meets a high school student who will change his destiny forever!

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave God of Deception.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12020 · 13 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

Creator茗卡通
WriterYouling Chunri
First airedApril 1, 2020
Episodes13
LanguageMandarin
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch God of Deception?

God of Deception is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate God of Deception?

God of Deception does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is God of Deception about?

Lian En is a god who has lied too much and has now attracted bad karma. One day, he meets a high school student who will change his destiny forever!

Who created God of Deception?

God of Deception was created by 茗卡通 and released in 2020. It stars Tong Yin, Wang Zhen and Ding Dang.

How do I rate God of Deception on Cinova?

Open God of Deception in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots God of Deception into your personal ranking.

Rank God of Deception against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play