CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Histeria The Series poster

Histeria The Series

2022·1 season·Mystery
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Histeria The Series

While investigating a murder that happened 10 years ago in their school, a group of girls are being haunted by supernatural events. They reveal the things that have happened & the curses around them.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Histeria The Series.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12022 · 8 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorJames Lee
First airedJune 6, 2022
Episodes8
LanguageMalay
StatusReturning Series

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Histeria The Series?

Histeria The Series is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Histeria The Series?

Histeria The Series does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Histeria The Series about?

While investigating a murder that happened 10 years ago in their school, a group of girls are being haunted by supernatural events. They reveal the things that have happened & the curses around them.

Who created Histeria The Series?

Histeria The Series was created by James Lee and released in 2022. It stars Namron, Tony Eusoff and Ziana Zain.

How do I rate Histeria The Series on Cinova?

Open Histeria The Series in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Histeria The Series into your personal ranking.

Rank Histeria The Series against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play