

Into the Badlands
In a land controlled by feudal barons, a great warrior and a young boy embark on a journey across a dangerous land to find enlightenment. A genre-bending martial arts series very loosely based on the classic Chinese tale Journey to the West.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Into the Badlands.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes



Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Into the Badlands?
Into the Badlands is streaming on Apple TV and AMC+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Into the Badlands?
Into the Badlands does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.5. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Into the Badlands about?
In a land controlled by feudal barons, a great warrior and a young boy embark on a journey across a dangerous land to find enlightenment. A genre-bending martial arts series very loosely based on the classic Chinese tale Journey to the West.
Who created Into the Badlands?
Into the Badlands was created by Alfred Gough and released in 2015. It stars Emily Beecham, Orla Brady and Daniel Wu.
How do I rate Into the Badlands on Cinova?
Open Into the Badlands in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Into the Badlands into your personal ranking.
Rank Into the Badlands against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.


























