CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Liberty Crossing poster

Liberty Crossing

2018·1 season·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Liberty Crossing

A hapless young intelligence analyst at the National Counterterrorism Center must untangle a terror plot while navigating the office's petty backstabbing and bureaucracy - while also tolerating his meddling family.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Liberty Crossing.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12018 · 8 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorTodd Berger
WriterDaniel Radosh
First airedJanuary 8, 2018
Runtime22m per episode
Episodes8
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Liberty Crossing?

Liberty Crossing is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV and Google Play. Cinova checks this every time you open the show page.

How do people on Cinova rate Liberty Crossing?

Liberty Crossing does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Liberty Crossing about?

A hapless young intelligence analyst at the National Counterterrorism Center must untangle a terror plot while navigating the office's petty backstabbing and bureaucracy - while also tolerating his meddling family.

Who created Liberty Crossing?

Liberty Crossing was created by Todd Berger and released in 2018. It stars Calum Worthy, Adam Faison and Shelley Hennig.

How do I rate Liberty Crossing on Cinova?

Open Liberty Crossing in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Liberty Crossing into your personal ranking.

Rank Liberty Crossing against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play