CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Martha Speaks poster

Martha Speaks

2009·6 seasons·TV-Y·Animation·Kids·Family
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Martha Speaks

Martha, a beloved family dog, is accidentally fed alphabet soup — this gives her the power of speech and the chance to speak her mind to anyone that will listen.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Martha Speaks.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12009 · 78 episodes
Season 22009 · 26 episodes
Season 32010 · 29 episodes
Season 430 episodes
Season 58 episodes
Season 68 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorSusan Meddaugh
WriterSusan Meddaugh
First airedSeptember 7, 2009
Runtime30m per episode
Episodes179
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Martha Speaks?

Martha Speaks is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV and Google Play. Cinova checks this every time you open the show page.

How do people on Cinova rate Martha Speaks?

Martha Speaks does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Martha Speaks about?

Martha, a beloved family dog, is accidentally fed alphabet soup — this gives her the power of speech and the chance to speak her mind to anyone that will listen.

Who created Martha Speaks?

Martha Speaks was created by Susan Meddaugh and released in 2009. It stars Alex Ferris, Tabitha St. Germain and Madeleine Peters.

How do I rate Martha Speaks on Cinova?

Open Martha Speaks in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Martha Speaks into your personal ranking.

Rank Martha Speaks against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play