CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Medical Story poster

Medical Story

1975·1 season·TV-PG·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Medical Story

Medical Story is an American anthology series that aired on NBC from September 4, 1975, until January 8, 1976. Police Story's producers probe the medical world! Result: strong medicine!

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Medical Story.

Open in Cinova

Seasons & Episodes

Season 11975 · 12 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorAbby Mann
First airedSeptember 4, 1975
Runtime1h per episode
Episodes12
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Medical Story?

Medical Story is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Medical Story?

Medical Story does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Medical Story about?

Medical Story is an American anthology series that aired on NBC from September 4, 1975, until January 8, 1976. Police Story's producers probe the medical world! Result: strong medicine!

Who created Medical Story?

Medical Story was created by Abby Mann and released in 1975.

How do I rate Medical Story on Cinova?

Open Medical Story in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Medical Story into your personal ranking.

Rank Medical Story against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play