CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Monsieur Flap poster

Monsieur Flap

2017·3 seasons·Animation·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Monsieur Flap

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Monsieur Flap.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12017 · 11 episodes
Season 22019 · 8 episodes
Season 32020 · 8 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorBrice Chevillard
WriterBrice Chevillard
First airedSeptember 13, 2017
Runtime5m per episode
Episodes27
LanguageFrench
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Monsieur Flap?

Monsieur Flap is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Monsieur Flap?

Monsieur Flap does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

Who created Monsieur Flap?

Monsieur Flap was created by Brice Chevillard and released in 2017. It stars Cécile Laforest, Karim Tougui and Laurent Nicolas.

How do I rate Monsieur Flap on Cinova?

Open Monsieur Flap in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Monsieur Flap into your personal ranking.

Rank Monsieur Flap against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play