

Moses and the Ten Commandments
The story begins in the city of Pi-Ramesses, in Egypt, at approximately 1300 B.C, when the powerful pharaoh Seti, orders the death of every male newborn in his hatred of the Hebrew people. Amidst the horrors of mass infanticide, one brave Hebrew family defies Pharaoh`s command and hides their child in a basket set afloat on the river Nile, trusting that God would carry him to safety.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Moses and the Ten Commandments.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes


Ratings & Rankings
Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Moses and the Ten Commandments?
Moses and the Ten Commandments is streaming on Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Moses and the Ten Commandments?
Moses and the Ten Commandments has a Cinova Score of 7.5 out of 10 from 118 ratings. That puts it at #220 in Drama and #343 of all shows on Cinova. Every rating comes from a real person ranking it against the other titles they have seen, so the number is a decimal, not a rounded star count.
What is Moses and the Ten Commandments about?
The story begins in the city of Pi-Ramesses, in Egypt, at approximately 1300 B.C, when the powerful pharaoh Seti, orders the death of every male newborn in his hatred of the Hebrew people. Amidst the horrors of mass infanticide, one brave Hebrew family defies Pharaoh`s command and hides their child in a basket set...
Who created Moses and the Ten Commandments?
Moses and the Ten Commandments was created by Vivian de Oliveira and released in 2015. It stars Guilherme Winter, Giselle Itié and Dudu Azevedo.
How do I rate Moses and the Ten Commandments on Cinova?
Open Moses and the Ten Commandments in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Moses and the Ten Commandments into your personal ranking.
Rank Moses and the Ten Commandments against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.
























