CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Mummies Alive! poster

Mummies Alive!

1997·1 season·TV-Y7·Animation·Action·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Mummies Alive!

Mummies Alive follows the exploits of four Egyptian warriors brought back to life to protect and serve the reborn spirit of a young Pharaoh, but fitting into our modern world proves to be just as challenging!

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Mummies Alive!.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 11997 · 42 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorSeth Kearsley
WriterEric Lewald
First airedSeptember 15, 1997
Runtime30m per episode
Episodes42
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Mummies Alive!?

Mummies Alive! is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Mummies Alive!?

Mummies Alive! does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Mummies Alive! about?

Mummies Alive follows the exploits of four Egyptian warriors brought back to life to protect and serve the reborn spirit of a young Pharaoh, but fitting into our modern world proves to be just as challenging!

Who created Mummies Alive!?

Mummies Alive! was created by Seth Kearsley and released in 1997. It stars Bill Switzer, Dale Wilson and Scott McNeil.

How do I rate Mummies Alive! on Cinova?

Open Mummies Alive! in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Mummies Alive! into your personal ranking.

Rank Mummies Alive! against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play