CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Oliver Twist poster

Oliver Twist

1985·1 season·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Oliver Twist

An orphan endures a harsh life in a workhouse before fleeing to London, where he falls in with a gang of juvenile pickpockets led by the criminal Fagin, and eventually finds a better life, exposing the cruelties of poverty and child labor in Victorian England.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Oliver Twist.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Seasons & Episodes

Miniseries1985 · 12 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorAlexander Baron
WriterCharles Dickens
First airedOctober 13, 1985
Runtime30m per episode
Episodes12
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Oliver Twist?

Oliver Twist is streaming on Prime Video, Apple TV and Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Oliver Twist?

Oliver Twist does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Oliver Twist about?

An orphan endures a harsh life in a workhouse before fleeing to London, where he falls in with a gang of juvenile pickpockets led by the criminal Fagin, and eventually finds a better life, exposing the cruelties of poverty and child labor in Victorian England.

Who created Oliver Twist?

Oliver Twist was created by Alexander Baron and released in 1985.

How do I rate Oliver Twist on Cinova?

Open Oliver Twist in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Oliver Twist into your personal ranking.

Rank Oliver Twist against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play