

Perfect Crown
In 21st-century Korea under a constitutional monarchy, a chaebol heiress with everything but status tries to take control of her future after crossing paths with a lonely prince with nothing but his title. Together, bound by a contract marriage, they begin a class-defying romance to rewrite destiny.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Perfect Crown.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes

Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Perfect Crown?
Perfect Crown is streaming on Hulu and Disney+ in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Perfect Crown?
Perfect Crown does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 8.1. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Perfect Crown about?
In 21st-century Korea under a constitutional monarchy, a chaebol heiress with everything but status tries to take control of her future after crossing paths with a lonely prince with nothing but his title. Together, bound by a contract marriage, they begin a class-defying romance to rewrite destiny.
Who created Perfect Crown?
Perfect Crown was created by Yoo A-in and released in 2026. It stars IU, Byeon Woo-seok and Steve Sanghyun Noh.
How do I rate Perfect Crown on Cinova?
Open Perfect Crown in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Perfect Crown into your personal ranking.
Rank Perfect Crown against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.




















