CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Teenage Bounty Hunters poster

Teenage Bounty Hunters

2020·1 season·TV-MA·Comedy·Action·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
7.6
out of 10
Cinova/Shows/Teenage Bounty Hunters

After joining forces with a veteran bounty hunter, sixteen-year-old fraternal twin sisters Sterling and Blair dive into the world of bail skipping baddies while still navigating the high stakes of teenage love and sex.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
7.6
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Teenage Bounty Hunters.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12020 · 10 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorKathleen Jordan
WriterAlex Edelman
First airedAugust 14, 2020
Runtime49m per episode
Episodes10
LanguageEnglish
StatusCanceled

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Teenage Bounty Hunters?

Teenage Bounty Hunters is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Teenage Bounty Hunters?

Teenage Bounty Hunters does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.6. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Teenage Bounty Hunters about?

After joining forces with a veteran bounty hunter, sixteen-year-old fraternal twin sisters Sterling and Blair dive into the world of bail skipping baddies while still navigating the high stakes of teenage love and sex.

Who created Teenage Bounty Hunters?

Teenage Bounty Hunters was created by Kathleen Jordan and released in 2020. It stars Anjelica Bette Fellini, Maddie Phillips and Kadeem Hardison.

How do I rate Teenage Bounty Hunters on Cinova?

Open Teenage Bounty Hunters in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Teenage Bounty Hunters into your personal ranking.

Rank Teenage Bounty Hunters against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play