CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Cloning of Joanna May poster

The Cloning of Joanna May

1992·1 season·Sci-Fi·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/The Cloning of Joanna May

Joanna once was married to Carl May, a very rich and powerful nuclear energy magnate. They love each other, but had to divorce after Joanna was caught on an incidental love affair. Since then Carl has made Joanna's life impossible. 10 years later she's fed up with the situation and decides to visit him, only to find that once he made three copies of her.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Cloning of Joanna May.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 11992 · 2 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

WriterFay Weldon
First airedJanuary 16, 1992
Episodes2
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Cloning of Joanna May?

The Cloning of Joanna May is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Cloning of Joanna May?

The Cloning of Joanna May does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Cloning of Joanna May about?

Joanna once was married to Carl May, a very rich and powerful nuclear energy magnate. They love each other, but had to divorce after Joanna was caught on an incidental love affair. Since then Carl has made Joanna's life impossible. 10 years later she's fed up with the situation and decides to visit him, only to...

How do I rate The Cloning of Joanna May on Cinova?

Open The Cloning of Joanna May in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Cloning of Joanna May into your personal ranking.

Rank The Cloning of Joanna May against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play