CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Outs poster

The Outs

2012·2 seasons·Comedy·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/The Outs

A web series centered around a broken couple, Jack and Mitchell. It depicts the events before, during, and after the break-up. An interesting turn of events follows in this romantic drama portrayed in a non-linear fashion.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Outs.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12012 · 7 episodes
Season 22016 · 7 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorAdam Goldman
WriterSasha Winters
First airedMarch 27, 2012
Runtime20m per episode
Episodes14
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Outs?

The Outs is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Outs?

The Outs does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Outs about?

A web series centered around a broken couple, Jack and Mitchell. It depicts the events before, during, and after the break-up. An interesting turn of events follows in this romantic drama portrayed in a non-linear fashion.

Who created The Outs?

The Outs was created by Adam Goldman and released in 2012. It stars Adam Goldman, Sasha Winters and Hunter Canning.

How do I rate The Outs on Cinova?

Open The Outs in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Outs into your personal ranking.

Rank The Outs against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play