CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
When Dolphin Met Cat poster

When Dolphin Met Cat

2005·1 season·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/When Dolphin Met Cat

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave When Dolphin Met Cat.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12005 · 22 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

First airedJuly 3, 2005
Episodes22
LanguageMandarin
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch When Dolphin Met Cat?

When Dolphin Met Cat is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate When Dolphin Met Cat?

When Dolphin Met Cat does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

How do I rate When Dolphin Met Cat on Cinova?

Open When Dolphin Met Cat in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots When Dolphin Met Cat into your personal ranking.

Rank When Dolphin Met Cat against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play