CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Evil Dead Rise poster

Evil Dead Rise

2023·1h 36m·R·Horror·Thriller
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Evil Dead Rise

A reunion between two estranged sisters gets cut short by the rise of flesh-possessing demons, thrusting them into a primal battle for survival as they face the most nightmarish version of family imaginable.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Evil Dead Rise.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLee Cronin
WriterSam Raimi
Release dateApril 12, 2023
Runtime1h 36m
Budget$15M
Box office$147M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Evil Dead Rise?

Evil Dead Rise is streaming on Max and YouTube in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Evil Dead Rise?

Evil Dead Rise does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Evil Dead Rise about?

A reunion between two estranged sisters gets cut short by the rise of flesh-possessing demons, thrusting them into a primal battle for survival as they face the most nightmarish version of family imaginable.

Who directed Evil Dead Rise?

Evil Dead Rise was directed by Lee Cronin and released in 2023. It stars Lily Sullivan, Alyssa Sutherland and Morgan Davies.

How do I rate Evil Dead Rise on Cinova?

Open Evil Dead Rise in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Evil Dead Rise into your personal ranking.

Rank Evil Dead Rise against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play