CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Fatal Deviation poster

Fatal Deviation

1998·1h 17m·Action
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Fatal Deviation

A young kenpo karate martial artist returns home after ten years in reform school on a quest to find out who murdered his father. He is befriended by an old monk and a local Irish beauty. His search takes him to the prestigious Bealtaine Martial Arts Tournament. Together with his past, the good guy is drawn into conflict with the local drug baron and his son, and the conflict makes the young man face his father's death in a way he could never have imagined.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Fatal Deviation.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorShay Casserley
WriterJames P. Bennett
Release dateJanuary 1, 1998
Runtime1h 17m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Fatal Deviation?

Fatal Deviation is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Fatal Deviation?

Fatal Deviation does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Fatal Deviation about?

A young kenpo karate martial artist returns home after ten years in reform school on a quest to find out who murdered his father. He is befriended by an old monk and a local Irish beauty. His search takes him to the prestigious Bealtaine Martial Arts Tournament. Together with his past, the good guy is drawn into...

Who directed Fatal Deviation?

Fatal Deviation was directed by Shay Casserley and released in 1998. It stars James P. Bennett, Mikey Graham and Conor O'Shea.

How do I rate Fatal Deviation on Cinova?

Open Fatal Deviation in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Fatal Deviation into your personal ranking.

Rank Fatal Deviation against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play